CineQuiz

Ava Lalezarzadeh

Ava Lalezarzadeh es conocido(a) por Dandelion (2025), In the Garden of Tulips (2023), London Arabia (2019).

Biografía

Ava Lalezarzadeh is an actress and writer/poet from Southern California. She made her Off-Broadway debut originating the role of Goli in Atlantic Theater Co/Roundabout Theater Co’s English—recipient of an Obie award 2023 and Lucille Lortel award for Best Play. Credits include a series regular role in the pilot Wild Life (HBO/Imagine Ent), a guest star in New Amsterdam (NBC), and voices a new character in the upcoming season of Big Mouth (Netflix). Ava’s screenplay In the Garden of Tulips won the screenwriting competition at HollyShorts Film Festival 2022. Currently, World Premiering at the Oscar Qualifying Aspen Shortfest is her proof of concept short film, In the Garden of Tulips.

Preguntas sobre Ava Lalezarzadeh

¿Cuántas películas de Ava Lalezarzadeh hay en el catálogo?

El catálogo de CineQuiz tiene 3 películas con Ava Lalezarzadeh, de 2019 a 2025.

¿Cuál es la primera película de Ava Lalezarzadeh?

La primera película de Ava Lalezarzadeh en el catálogo es London Arabia, de 2019.

Datos de personas: TMDb.

Conocido(a) por

Datos de personas: TMDb.

Reparto