Richard Copans
Richard Copans es conocido(a) por Barres (1984), Opening Essay (1988), Las oficinas de Dios (2008).
Biografía
Richard Copans, born November 25, 1947, is a French film producer, cinematographer, and director.
After studying cinematography at IDHEC from 1966 to 1968, he worked as an assistant cameraman for Andréas Winding, Philippe Rousselot, Pierre Lhomme, and Yann Le Masson from 1969 to 1976. From 1973 to 1978, he was a cameraman and director with the far-left militant film collective Cinélutte, notably on Bonne chance la France!
In 1978, he founded Les Films d’ici (GIE) and produced, among other films, Journal de campagne and Ananas by Amos Gitaï. In 1982, he founded Les Films du passage with Paulo Branco, and subsequently produced around fifteen feature films. In 1984, he founded Les Films d’ici (SARL) with Yves Jeanneau. They produced numerous documentaries, mainly with La Sept Arte, including Route One/USA and Point de départ by Robert Kramer, Mémoires d’Ex by Mosco and Check The Changes by Marc Huraux, Arthur Rimbaud, a biography by Richard Dindo, La vie est immense et pleine de danger and Et la vie by Denis Gheerbrant, Les Moissons de fer by Jean-Claude Lubtchansky and Gérard Rougeron, Les Enfants illégitimes d’Anton Webern by Lilia Ollivier.
Preguntas sobre Richard Copans
¿Cuántas películas de Richard Copans hay en el catálogo?
El catálogo de CineQuiz tiene 23 películas con Richard Copans, de 1983 a 2026.
¿Cuál es la primera película de Richard Copans?
La primera película de Richard Copans en el catálogo es La Bête noire, de 1983.
Datos de personas: TMDb.
Conocido(a) por
Filmografía completa
24 películas — 23 en el catálogo
-
5,1 Le Prestige de la mort
2007 · Le producteur
-
5,8 La Cabale des oursins
1992 · Self - Director of Photography
-
5,5 Opening Essay
1988
-
7,0 Chica por un día
2024
-
5,5 Sigmund Freud: A Jew Without God
2022
-
6,5 Monsieur Deligny, vagabond efficace
2020
-
Austerlitz
2015
-
5,0 Gare du Nord
2013
-
3,3 Eye of the Astronomer
2012
-
6,5 Las oficinas de Dios
2008
-
Chicago
2002
-
Oh My America
2000
-
5,0 Mailer on Mailer
2000
-
6,7 Genet à Chatila
1999
-
7,6 Ernesto Che Guevara, le journal de Bolivie
1994
-
7,2 Les Sièges de l'Alcazar
1989
-
6,1 The Comedy of Work
1988
-
4,3 A Better Life
1985
-
6,5 The Terrible Lovers
1985
-
6,7 Barres
1984
-
La Bête noire
1983
-
Un été à la ferme - L'âge d'or
2026
-
Homenatge a Catalunya
2025
-
3,7 Mon amour
2020
Datos de personas: TMDb.
Reparto