CineQuiz

Cooper Harris

Cooper Harris é conhecido(a) por Monstros Marinhos (2009), Mega Piranha (2010), Meteor Apocalypse (2010).

Biografia

Hailing from down South, Cooper Harris grew up wanting to be a spy. Or a chemist. Instead, she graduated with a BFA in acting from the North Carolina School of the Arts.

After originating a role in New York at the Off-Broadway Cherry Lane theatre, Cooper booked a feature in LA and moved west. She didn't look back, working in numerous national print and commercial campaigns, feature films, stints on several daytime TV shows, and series regular roles in two pilots. In her free time, she produced award-winning digital content for companies such as Post-It Notes, Kimberly Clark, DailyMotion. The entrepreneurial bug stuck, and now, in addition to acting full-time, Cooper is the CEO and founder of a Santa Monica-based tech startup.

Perguntas sobre Cooper Harris

Quantos filmes de Cooper Harris existem no catálogo?

O catálogo do CineQuiz tem 5 filmes com Cooper Harris, de 2009 a 2012.

Qual o filme mais bem avaliado de Cooper Harris?

O filme mais bem avaliado de Cooper Harris no catálogo é Monstros Marinhos (2009), com nota 3,8.

Qual o primeiro filme de Cooper Harris?

O primeiro filme de Cooper Harris no catálogo é Monstros Marinhos, de 2009.

Com quem Cooper Harris mais trabalhou?

No catálogo, Cooper Harris divide mais fichas com Chris Ridenhour (2 filmes), David Michael Latt (2 filmes) e Jonathan Nation (2 filmes).

Dados de pessoas: TMDb.

Conhecido(a) por

Dados de pessoas: TMDb.

Elenco