Terence Lewis
Terence Lewis é conhecido(a) por As Faces de Helen (2009), Gold (2013), What's Your Raashee? (2009).
Biografia
Terence Lewis is a renowned Indian dancer, choreographer, and actor. He is known for his exceptional talent and contributions to the world of dance in India.
Lewis's journey into dance began in his early years, and he honed his skills through rigorous training in various dance forms, including jazz, ballet, and contemporary dance. He studied at prestigious institutions like the Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater and the Martha Graham Center of Contemporary Dance in New York.
He has made significant contributions to the Indian film industry by choreographing iconic dance numbers in films like "Lagaan," "Jhankaar Beats," and "Goliyon Ki Raasleela Ram-Leela." His choreography is characterized by its fluidity, innovation, and powerful storytelling.
Perguntas sobre Terence Lewis
Quantos filmes de Terence Lewis existem no catálogo?
O catálogo do CineQuiz tem 4 filmes com Terence Lewis, de 2009 a 2021.
Qual o primeiro filme de Terence Lewis?
O primeiro filme de Terence Lewis no catálogo é As Faces de Helen, de 2009.
Dados de pessoas: TMDb.
Conhecido(a) por
Filmografia completa
5 filmes — 4 no catálogo
Séries e programas de TV
4 títulos
Dados de pessoas: TMDb.
Elenco
6,5
5,8
4,9
6,5
7,0
6,8
6,3
7,1