Pull/Drift
Pull/Drift, directed by Grace Walters, starring Kaela Tagliaferro and Devan Martin.
yet
Synopsis
When a group of six graduated teens take a trip the weekend before dispersing for college, the secrets they’ve kept threaten to make themselves known and pull the crew apart.
- Heyang JianCinematography
- Grace WaltersDirector
- Mira YoungProducer
Trivia
- This film's quiz has 5 questions — enough to play more than once without repeats.
Production
- StudiosFlowering Dogwood Productions
- CountriesUnited States
- LanguagesEnglish
- StatusReleased
Cast
- Kaela Tagliaferro Rose
- Devan Martin Liam
-
Xavier Lawery
Theo - Sienna Lichtenfeld Lucy
- Ash Metcal Stella
- Kieran Conlon Danny
Quiz about this movie
Questions from the whole catalogue.
Play nowIf you liked this one
-
Os Novatos
6.4
-
Tomando Rumo
6.9
-
Jackass Apresenta: Vovô Sem Vergonha
6.2
-
Cadete Kelly
6.2
-
Mais um Verão Americano
6.2
-
Alma da Festa
6.1
-
Troca de Talentos
6.2
-
O Natal dos Amigos Indiscretos
6.5
-
Ricky Gervais: Armageddon
7.1
-
The F**k-It List
6.0
-
Tiozões
6.2
-
Ricky Gervais: Mortalidade
7.0
Tags
Crew
- Heyang Jian Cinematography
- Grace Walters Director
- Mira Young Producer
Questions about this film
What is Pull/Drift about?
Pull/Drift: When a group of six graduated teens take a trip the weekend before dispersing for college, the secrets they’ve kept threaten to make themselves known and pull the crew apart.
Who directed Pull/Drift?
Pull/Drift was directed by Grace Walters.
Who stars in Pull/Drift?
The cast of Pull/Drift includes Kaela Tagliaferro, Devan Martin, Xavier Lawery, Sienna Lichtenfeld and Ash Metcal.
Similar films
Page updated on 09/15/2026.
Back to the catalogue
8.3
8.5
8.5
7.6
8.0
7.6
8.0
8.5
7.9
7.9
8.0
8.3