Adrian Rawlins
Adrian Rawlins is known for Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone (2001), Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004), Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005).
Biography
Adrian John Rawlins (born 27 March 1958) is an English actor.
Questions about Adrian Rawlins
How many Adrian Rawlins films are in the catalogue?
The CineQuiz catalogue has 45 films with Adrian Rawlins, from 1985 to 2026.
What is the best rated Adrian Rawlins film?
The best rated Adrian Rawlins film in the catalogue is Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011), rated 8.1.
What was the first Adrian Rawlins film?
The first Adrian Rawlins film in the catalogue is Revolution, from 1985.
Who has Adrian Rawlins worked with the most?
In the catalogue, Adrian Rawlins shares the most credits with Alex Sharp (2 films), Ffion Jolly (2 films) and Joachim Holbek (2 films).
People data: TMDb.
Known for
-
7.9 Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
2001
-
8.1 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011
-
8.0 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004
-
7.8 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2005
-
7.7 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
2010
-
7.7 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
2007
-
7.4 Darkest Hour
2017
-
6.9 Tom Clancy's Without Remorse
2021
-
7.1 The Brink of War
2026
-
7.8 One Life
2023
-
6.3 The Raven
2012
-
7.5 Breaking the Waves
1996
Coming up
Full filmography
46 films — 45 in the catalogue
-
Merry Christmas Aubrey Flint
2026 · Albert
-
7.1 The Brink of War
2026 · Max Rampleman
-
6.5 Rose of Nevada
2026 · Billy Richards
-
4.0 NASA, Nazis and the Space Race
2025 · Self - Narrator
-
Game Over
2024 · (voice)
-
7.8 One Life
2023 · Geoff
-
7.0 Living
2022 · Middleton
-
6.1 The Colour Room
2021 · John
-
5.7 Undergods
2021 · Dominic
-
6.9 Tom Clancy's Without Remorse
2021 · Chief of Staff
-
4.2 Susan Hill's Ghost Story
2019 · Edward Merriman
-
7.4 Darkest Hour
2017 · Air Chief Marshal Dowding
-
5.2 Bridgend
2015 · Vicar
-
5.2 The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death
2014 · Dr. Rhodes
-
Once Around the Sun
2012 · Self
-
7.8 Mrs Biggs
2012 · DI Williams
-
6.3 The Raven
2012 · Doc Clements
-
5.5 Intruders
2011 · Police Inspector
-
8.1 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011 · James Potter
-
7.7 Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
2010 · James Potter
-
Tales of the Fourth Dimension
2009 · William Shakespeare
-
7.3 J.K. Rowling: A Year in the Life
2007 · James Potter (archival footage)
-
5.0 The Old Curiosity Shop
2007 · Jacob
-
6.5 Clapham Junction
2007 · Peter
-
7.7 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
2007 · James Potter
-
3.3 Life Line
2007
-
7.8 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2005 · James Potter
-
7.4 Ahead of the Class
2005 · Tony Mackersie
-
8.0 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004 · James Potter
-
7.0 Hear the Silence
2003 · Dr. Tony Danielson
-
6.6 Wilbur Wants to Kill Himself
2002 · Harbour
-
7.0 The Stretford Wives
2002 · Frank Foster
-
5.9 My Brother Tom
2001 · Jack
-
7.9 Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone
2001 · James Potter
-
4.4 Blood
2000
-
7.1 Different for Girls
1996 · Mike
-
7.5 Breaking the Waves
1996 · Dr. Richardson
-
10.0 The Inner Sanctuary
1996 · Owen
-
9.0 Running Late
1992 · Michael Mitchum
-
Seduction
1991 · Martin (Segment "Ultimate Object of Desire")
-
6.5 Mountains of the Moon
1990 · Edward
-
6.9 The Woman in Black
1989 · Arthur Kidd
-
7.5 The Four Minute Mile
1988 · Chris Chataway
-
5.4 Revolution
1985 · Bill
-
8.0 I Live With Me Dad
1985 · Registrar
-
The Return of Stanley Atwell
no date
Series and TV shows
31 titles
-
7.8
Star City
2026 · Lev Burkov
-
7.3
Patience
2025 · Douglas Gilmour · 8 ep.
-
7.4
Moonflower Murders
2024 · Lawrence Treherne / Lance Gardner · 6 ep.
-
7.1
Mary & George
2024 · Sir Edward Coke
-
6.8
The Sixth Commandment
2023 · Ian Farquhar · 4 ep.
-
8.0
Slow Horses
2022 · Duncan Tropper · 4 ep.
-
8.3
Andor
2022 · Doctor Rhasiv · 2 ep.
-
6.8
Grace
2021 · Harry Frame · 2 ep.
-
8.2
All Creatures Great & Small
2020 · Charles Harcourt
-
6.8
Small Axe
2020 · Headmaster Mr. Evans
-
8.7
Chernobyl
2019 · Nikolai Fomin · 5 ep.
-
7.7
The Capture
2019 · Lord Frederickson · 2 ep.
-
7.1
Innocent
2018 · Rob Moffatt · 4 ep.
-
7.8
A Discovery of Witches
2018 · William Cecil · 3 ep.
-
7.7
The White Princess
2017 · John de la Pole · 8 ep.
-
7.5
War and Peace
2016 · Platon Karataev
-
6.1
Glue
2014 · DCI Simson · 8 ep.
-
6.6
By Any Means
2013 · Daniel Foster
-
7.7
Father Brown
2013 · Dr. Walter Henshaw
-
7.4
Death in Paradise
2011 · Stephen Langham
-
7.6
Misfits
2009 · Dave
-
7.6
Lewis
2007 · Harry Bundrick
-
7.6
Doctor Who
2005 · Dr Ryder
-
7.8
Agatha Christie's Marple
2004 · Derek Turnbull
-
7.3
New Tricks
2004 · Cast
-
7.7
Spooks
2002 · Andrew Forrestal
-
7.4
The Inspector Lynley Mysteries
2002 · Tim Sumner
-
7.5
Midsomer Murders
1997 · Reverend William Gideon
-
7.6
Silent Witness
1996 · Cast · 2 ep.
-
6.9
Soldier Soldier
1991 · Major Tim Radley · 8 ep.
-
6.2
Casualty
1986 · Richard Thomas
People data: TMDb.
Cast