CineQuiz

Benedict Campbell

Benedict Campbell is known for Humane (2024), The Other Half (2016), Zero Patience (1993).

Biography

Benedict Campbell is a Canadian stage, screen and voice actor, best known for providing voices for television cartoons and video games such as King K. Rool in the series "Donkey Kong Country" and Papa Q. Bear in "The Berenstain Bears".

Questions about Benedict Campbell

How many Benedict Campbell films are in the catalogue?

The CineQuiz catalogue has 20 films with Benedict Campbell, from 1986 to 2024.

What is the best rated Benedict Campbell film?

The best rated Benedict Campbell film in the catalogue is Humane (2024), rated 5.4.

What was the first Benedict Campbell film?

The first Benedict Campbell film in the catalogue is Humane, from 2024.

People data: TMDb.

Known for

Full filmography

25 films — 20 in the catalogue

Series and TV shows

5 titles

People data: TMDb.

Cast