CineQuiz

Bill Farmer

Bill Farmer is known for Toy Story (1995), Monsters, Inc. (2001), Ratatouille (2007).

Biography

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia.

William Farmer (born November 14, 1952 in Pratt, Kansas) is an American voice actor and comedian, best known for being the current voice of the Disney characters Goofy, Pluto and Horace Horsecollar.

Questions about Bill Farmer

How many Bill Farmer films are in the catalogue?

The CineQuiz catalogue has 129 films with Bill Farmer, from 1985 to 2026.

What is the best rated Bill Farmer film?

The best rated Bill Farmer film in the catalogue is Once Upon a Studio (2023), rated 8.3.

What was the first Bill Farmer film?

The first Bill Farmer film in the catalogue is RoboCop, from 1987.

Who has Bill Farmer worked with the most?

In the catalogue, Bill Farmer shares the most credits with Jim Cummings (12 films), Frank Welker (8 films) and Jeff Bennett (8 films).

People data: TMDb.

AWARDS 1 Wins 0 Nominations

Known for

Trivia

Also works as
voice actor
Studied at
University of Kansas
Notable works
A Goofy Movie

Trivia from Wikidata, licensed CC0.

Full filmography

133 films — 129 in the catalogue

Series and TV shows

27 titles

People data: TMDb.

Cast