CineQuiz

Cait Moira

Cait Moira is known for Ithaca (2015), Aviva (2022), Love at Lookout Lake (2026).

Biography

Cait Moira is a bicoastal actor originally from Richmond, Virginia. She holds an MFA in Acting from the Actors Studio Drama School at Pace University. Notable credits include playing Helen Eliot in Meg Ryan's directorial debut, Ithaca, and Natalie in the Amazon Prime Japan Hit, Summer House. She has worked with brands such as Dr. Pepper, HarperCollins, VOSS Water and Applebees.

Questions about Cait Moira

How many Cait Moira films are in the catalogue?

The CineQuiz catalogue has 7 films with Cait Moira, from 2015 to 2026.

What is the best rated Cait Moira film?

The best rated Cait Moira film in the catalogue is Ithaca (2015), rated 5.2.

What was the first Cait Moira film?

The first Cait Moira film in the catalogue is Ithaca, from 2015.

People data: TMDb.

Known for

People data: TMDb.

Cast