CineQuiz

Caitlin Halderman

Caitlin Halderman is known for DreadOut (2019), Ivanna (2022), Promised Hearts (2025).

Biography

Caitlin Halderman Chaniago (born 17 July 2000) is an Indonesian actress, singer and presenter. She made her acting debut as the female lead character in 2016 film, Ada Cinta Di SMA. Her name became widely known after playing, Love Letter for Starla in 2017. She is of Dutch descent.

Questions about Caitlin Halderman

How many Caitlin Halderman films are in the catalogue?

The CineQuiz catalogue has 17 films with Caitlin Halderman, from 2016 to 2026.

What was the first Caitlin Halderman film?

The first Caitlin Halderman film in the catalogue is There Is Love in High School, from 2016.

People data: TMDb.

Known for

People data: TMDb.

Cast