Charin Alvarez
Charin Alvarez is known for Princess Cyd (2017), Ghostlight (2024), Saint Frances (2020).
Biography
Charin Alvarez is a stage, film and television actress.
Questions about Charin Alvarez
How many Charin Alvarez films are in the catalogue?
The CineQuiz catalogue has 12 films with Charin Alvarez, from 2009 to 2025.
What is the best rated Charin Alvarez film?
The best rated Charin Alvarez film in the catalogue is Ghostlight (2024), rated 7.2.
What was the first Charin Alvarez film?
The first Charin Alvarez film in the catalogue is Princess Cyd, from 2017.
Who has Charin Alvarez worked with the most?
In the catalogue, Charin Alvarez shares the most credits with Alex Thompson (2 films), Bradley Grant Smith (2 films) and Edwin Linker (2 films).
People data: TMDb.
Known for
Full filmography
17 films — 12 in the catalogue
-
Loafers
2026 · Kari
-
Where Is Juan Moctezuma?
2025 · Self
-
5.4 Kombucha
2025 · Tammy
-
Ask A Punk
2024 · Abuela
-
7.2 Ghostlight
2024 · Principal Santos
-
6.0 Single Car Crashes
2024 · Mrs. Johnson
-
5.1 Rounding
2022 · Sam
-
Pedro Páramo
2021 · Susana San Juan
-
6.6 Saint Frances
2020 · Maya
-
6.3 Hala
2019 · Principal
-
5.4 100 Days to Live
2019 · Louisa
-
6.4 Teacher
2019 · Rosa Lopez
-
6.6 Princess Cyd
2017 · Isabel
-
4.8 A Place to Be
2017
-
5.4 Signature Move
2017 · Rosa
-
7.0 Bachelors Grove
2014 · John Duncan's Wife
-
5.4 Chicago Overcoat
2009 · Flower Shop Owner
Series and TV shows
8 titles
People data: TMDb.
Cast
7.3
7.5
7.2
8.3
7.1
8.4
7.2
8.2