CineQuiz

Charlotte Frogner

Charlotte Frogner is known for Dead Snow (2009), Dead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead (2014), Spermageddon (2024).

Biography

Charlotte Frogner (born April 4, 1981) is a Norwegian actress, best known outside of Norway for her role in the Norwegian Zombie film Dead Snow. She has been employed by Oslo's Det Norske Teatret since 2004 where she has appeared in a number of productions and acted for Norwegian television.

Description above from the Wikipedia article Charlotte Frogner, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.

Questions about Charlotte Frogner

How many Charlotte Frogner films are in the catalogue?

The CineQuiz catalogue has 13 films with Charlotte Frogner, from 2007 to 2025.

What is the best rated Charlotte Frogner film?

The best rated Charlotte Frogner film in the catalogue is Dead Snow 2: Red vs. Dead (2014), rated 6.6.

What was the first Charlotte Frogner film?

The first Charlotte Frogner film in the catalogue is Dead Snow, from 2009.

Who has Charlotte Frogner worked with the most?

In the catalogue, Charlotte Frogner shares the most credits with Christian Wibe (3 films), Stig Frode Henriksen (3 films) and Tommy Wirkola (3 films).

People data: TMDb.

Known for

Coming up

People data: TMDb.

Cast