Corinne Bohrer
Corinne Bohrer is known for Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol (1987), Vice Versa (1988), Zapped! (1982).
Biography
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia. Corinne Vilhelma Bohrer (born October 18, 1958) is an American movie and television actress.
Description above from the Wikipedia article Corinne Bohrer, licensed under CC-BY-SA,full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Questions about Corinne Bohrer
How many Corinne Bohrer films are in the catalogue?
The CineQuiz catalogue has 30 films with Corinne Bohrer, from 1982 to 2024.
What is the best rated Corinne Bohrer film?
The best rated Corinne Bohrer film in the catalogue is My Favorite Year (1982), rated 6.6.
What was the first Corinne Bohrer film?
The first Corinne Bohrer film in the catalogue is Zapped!, from 1982.
Who has Corinne Bohrer worked with the most?
In the catalogue, Corinne Bohrer shares the most credits with Joseph Bologna (2 films).
People data: TMDb.
Known for
-
5.5 Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol
1987
-
4.4 Joysticks
1983
-
5.8 Vice Versa
1988
-
5.2 Zapped!
1982
-
4.6 Revenge of the Nerds IV: Nerds in Love
1994
-
6.6 My Favorite Year
1982
-
4.8 Surf 2
1984
-
6.0 Phantom of the Megaplex
2000
-
5.7 I, the Jury
1982
-
5.5 Under Wraps
1997
-
6.5 Star Kid
1997
-
5.0 Stewardess School
1986
Full filmography
31 films — 30 in the catalogue
-
I Don't Know
2024 · Edna
-
Tellers
2019 · Gloria Duffield
-
6.0 Phantom of the Megaplex
2000 · Julie Riley
-
6.4 Big Eden
2000 · Anna Rudolph
-
7.0 Family Attraction
1998 · Mother
-
4.5 Kisses in the Dark
1998 · Suzy (The Coriolis Effect)
-
4.5 Inconceivable
1998 · Eve
-
6.5 Star Kid
1997 · Janet Holloway
-
5.5 Under Wraps
1997 · Marshall's Mom
-
6.7 Heidi Fleiss: Hollywood Madam
1995 · Actor/Herself
-
5.3 Aurora: Operation Intercept
1995 · Sharon Pruett
-
4.6 Revenge of the Nerds IV: Nerds in Love
1994 · Jeanie Humphrey
-
4.7
The Coriolis Effect
1994 · Suzy
-
6.1 Shameful Secrets
1993 · Nancy
-
6.1 Diagnosis Murder: A Twist of the Knife
1993 · Nurse Judith
-
6.5 The Flash II: Revenge of the Trickster
1991 · Zoey Clark
-
6.0 Dead Solid Perfect
1988 · Janie Rimmer
-
5.8 Vice Versa
1988 · Sam
-
5.3 Cross My Heart
1987 · Susan
-
5.8 Her Secret Life
1987 · (uncredited)
-
Destination: America
1987 · Trisha Leathergood
-
5.5 Police Academy 4: Citizens on Patrol
1987 · Laura
-
5.0 Stewardess School
1986 · Cindy Adams
-
4.8 Surf 2
1984 · Cindy Lou
-
4.4 Joysticks
1983 · Patsy Rutter
-
5.6 The Kid with the 200 I.Q.
1983
-
5.0 They Call Me Bruce?
1982 · Cowgirl Suzie
-
6.6 My Favorite Year
1982 · Bonnie
-
5.2 Zapped!
1982 · Cindy
-
5.7 I, the Jury
1982 · Soap Opera Actress
-
4.7 The Beach Girls
1982 · Champagne Girl
Series and TV shows
18 titles
-
7.8
The Flash
2014 · Zoey Clark / Prank
-
8.3
Criminal Minds
2005 · Alexandria Duggan
-
8.2
Grey's Anatomy
2005 · Emma Correa
-
7.8
Veronica Mars
2004 · Lianne Mars · 7 ep.
-
7.4
Joan of Arcadia
2003 · Sylvia Tardio · 2 ep.
-
6.9
Will & Grace
1998 · Judy
-
8.4
Friends
1994 · Melanie
-
7.0
Party of Five
1994 · Karen
-
7.1
Diagnosis: Murder
1993 · Bobbie Burton
-
6.9
Herman's Head
1991 · Connie · 2 ep.
-
6.9
Dream On
1990 · Chloe
-
7.5
The Flash
1990 · Zoey
-
7.7
MacGyver
1985 · Terry Ross
-
7.5
Murder, She Wrote
1984 · Bea Huffington
-
6.5
Hardcastle and McCormick
1983 · Cast
-
6.5
T. J. Hooker
1982 · Beth Arnold · 2 ep.
-
5.7
St. Elsewhere
1982 · Suzanne McConnell
-
5.5
Falcon Crest
1981 · Ann Hilton
People data: TMDb.
Cast