David Argue
David Argue is known for Gallipoli (1981), No Escape (1994), Razorback (1984).
Biography
David J. Argue (born 1959) is an Australian actor. He is best known for his role as Snowy in Gallipoli as well as the lead role in the 1993 film Hercules Returns and Dicko in the 1983 film Razorback.
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Questions about David Argue
How many David Argue films are in the catalogue?
The CineQuiz catalogue has 24 films with David Argue, from 1981 to 2021.
What is the best rated David Argue film?
The best rated David Argue film in the catalogue is Gallipoli (1981), rated 7.0.
What was the first David Argue film?
The first David Argue film in the catalogue is Gallipoli, from 1981.
Who has David Argue worked with the most?
In the catalogue, David Argue shares the most credits with Bill Kerr (3 films), Chris Haywood (2 films) and Chris Hession (2 films).
People data: TMDb.
Known for
Full filmography
28 films — 24 in the catalogue
-
4.1 Astro Loco
2021 · Lucien
-
4.0 Road Train
2010 · Psycho
-
8.0 Entrenched: The Making of Gallipoli
2005 · Himself
-
6.2 On the Beach
2000 · Jimmy Nofly
-
5.0 Lilian's Story
1996 · Spruiker
-
6.8 Angel Baby
1995 · Dave
-
6.3 Napoleon
1995 · Galah / Frill-necked Lizard
-
6.2 No Escape
1994 · Cellmate
-
6.7 Hercules Returns
1993 · Brad McBain
-
7.0 Breathing Under Water
1993 · Conductor
-
7.0
Crimetime
1993
-
4.5 Hurricane Smith
1992 · Shanks
-
7.7 Pirates Island
1991 · Snerdle
-
5.7 The Shrimp on the Barbie
1990 · Kevin
-
5.7 Blood Oath
1990 · Flt. Lt. Eddy Fenton
-
4.6 Pandemonium
1987 · Kales Leadingham / Ding the Dingo
-
6.0 Backlash
1987 · Trevor Darling
-
5.4 The Coca-Cola Kid
1985 · Newspaper Vendor
-
10.0 Best Enemies
1985 · Reg
-
4.9 Melvin, Son of Alvin
1984 · Cameraman
-
6.5 Stanley: Every Home Should Have One
1984 · Morris Norris
-
5.9 Razorback
1984 · Dicko Baker
-
5.6 BMX Bandits
1983 · Whitey
-
4.4 Going Down
1983 · Greg / Trixie
-
6.3 Midnite Spares
1983 · Rabbit
-
6.2 The Return of Captain Invincible
1983 · Italian Salesman
-
4.0 Snow: The Movie
1982 · Darren
-
7.0 Gallipoli
1981 · Snowy
People data: TMDb.
Cast