David McKenna
David McKenna is known for Making of Lord of the Flies (2026), Bored Out (2029), Narnia: The Magician's Nephew (2027).
Biography
David McKenna is known for Lord of the Flies (2026).
Questions about David McKenna
How many David McKenna films are in the catalogue?
The CineQuiz catalogue has 3 films with David McKenna, from 2026 to 2029.
What was the first David McKenna film?
The first David McKenna film in the catalogue is Making of Lord of the Flies, from 2026.
People data: TMDb.
Known for
Coming up
-
Narnia: The Magician's Nephew
Opens February 11, 2027
Digory Kirke
-
Bored Out
Opens January 1, 2029
Mike
Full filmography
3 films — 3 in the catalogue
Series and TV shows
2 titles
People data: TMDb.
Cast
9.8
7.6
4.4