Denis Héroux
Denis Héroux is known for Quest for Fire (1981), Atlantic City (1980), Violette Nozière (1978).
Biography
Denis Héroux (July 15, 1940 – December 10, 2015) was a Canadian film director and producer.
Questions about Denis Héroux
How many Denis Héroux films are in the catalogue?
The CineQuiz catalogue has 17 films with Denis Héroux, from 1969 to 1998.
What is the best rated Denis Héroux film?
The best rated Denis Héroux film in the catalogue is Quest for Fire (1981), rated 7.0.
What was the first Denis Héroux film?
The first Denis Héroux film in the catalogue is The Uncanny, from 1977.
Who has Denis Héroux worked with the most?
In the catalogue, Denis Héroux shares the most credits with John Kemeny (3 films), Sean McCann (2 films) and Yves Langlois (2 films).
People data: TMDb.
Known for
Full filmography
29 films — 17 in the catalogue
-
La vie privée du cinéma
2011 · self
-
De l'Office au Box-Office
2009 · Denis Héroux
-
5.8 The Uncanny
1977
-
5.6 Born for Hell
1976
-
10.0 Pousse, mais pousse égal
1975
-
4.8 Jacques Brel Is Alive and Well and Living in Paris
1975
-
6.5 Y'a toujours moyen de moyenner!
1973
-
6.0 J'ai mon voyage!
1973
-
9.0 A Few Acres of Snow
1972
-
10.0 Un enfant comme les autres...
1972
-
3.3 7 fois... par jour
1971
-
3.3 L'amour humain
1970
-
4.4 A Primeira Noite de uma Mulher
1970
-
4.4 Valérie
1969
-
10.0 Pas de vacances pour les idoles
1965
-
7.5 Jusqu'au cou
1964
-
6.7 Seul ou avec d'autres
1962
-
9.0 Water War
1998
-
5.6 The Park Is Mine
1986
-
5.8 The Bay Boy
1984
-
5.3 The Blood of Others
1984
-
4.7 Louisiana
1984
-
7.0 Quest for Fire
1981
-
6.9 The Plouffe Family
1981
-
6.8 Atlantic City
1980
-
5.6 L'Homme en colère
1979
-
6.7 Violette Nozière
1978
-
5.7 Blood Relatives
1978
-
3.3 C'est jeune et ça sait tout !
1974
Series and TV shows
2 titles
People data: TMDb.
Cast
6.9
6.4