Gracyen Duncan-Smith
Gracyen Duncan-Smith is known for The Young Nation Short Film (2027), Amara:The Statue (2026), London Fog: A Ruby Gale Mystery.
Biography
Gracyen Duncan-Smith is an accomplished author and filmmaker dedicated to telling vibrant, heart-centered stories of family and heritage. In 2022, Gracyen introduced the world to the rich, multi-generational journey of her debut book, The Adventures of Kristine.
Driven by a passion for authentic storytelling, Gracyen is currently adapting her work into the major theatrical feature film, Kristine. With a focus on the sacred traditions of the home—from the art of family cooking to the resilience of the human spirit—Gracyen’s work explores the transition from childhood innocence to the complexities of adulthood. Through her unique creative lens, she brings to life memorable characters like Kristine, Cled, Lightning, and Taffeta, bridging the gap between small-town roots and the big screen.
Questions about Gracyen Duncan-Smith
How many Gracyen Duncan-Smith films are in the catalogue?
The CineQuiz catalogue has 5 films with Gracyen Duncan-Smith, from 2026 to 2027.
What was the first Gracyen Duncan-Smith film?
The first Gracyen Duncan-Smith film in the catalogue is Amara:The Statue, from 2026.
People data: TMDb.
Known for
Coming up
-
The Miracle of the Second Chance
Opens September 26, 2026
Kristine/ Young Kristine
-
The Young Nation Short Film
Opens August 30, 2027
Young Nation Dancer 8#
Full filmography
7 films — 5 in the catalogue
-
The Young Nation Short Film
2027 · Young Nation Dancer 8#
-
The Miracle of the Second Chance
2026 · Kristine/ Young Kristine
-
Amara:The Statue
2026 · Grace
-
London Fog: A Ruby Gale Mystery
no date · Grace Williams
-
Holly Noel: The Winter Ball (Christmas 3)
no date · Gracyen
-
Ruby Gale & The Diamond Thief
no date · ( Self )
-
Conned In Paris ( Television Film )
no date · Paris Bus Girl #4( Cameo)
People data: TMDb.
Cast