İbrahim Çelikkol
İbrahim Çelikkol is known for Conquest 1453 (2012), Only You (2014), Intoxicated by Love (2024).
Biography
İbrahim Çelikkol (born February 14, 1982) is a Turkish TV series and film actor, former player of The Turkey national under-20 basketball team and fashion model.
Çelikkol worked as a professional model before he started acting. When he met Osman Sınav, a Turkish film producer, he started acting. His first part was Şamil in Pars: Narkoterör. He played Ulubatlı Hasan in Fetih 1453.
Questions about İbrahim Çelikkol
How many İbrahim Çelikkol films are in the catalogue?
The CineQuiz catalogue has 3 films with İbrahim Çelikkol, from 2012 to 2024.
What is the best rated İbrahim Çelikkol film?
The best rated İbrahim Çelikkol film in the catalogue is Only You (2014), rated 7.3.
What was the first İbrahim Çelikkol film?
The first İbrahim Çelikkol film in the catalogue is Conquest 1453, from 2012.
People data: TMDb.
Known for
Full filmography
3 films — 3 in the catalogue
Series and TV shows
10 titles
-
6.6
To Love, To Lose
2026 · Kemal · 8 ep.
-
7.0
Doctor: In Another Life
2026 · Prof. Dr. İnan Kural · 7 ep.
-
7.1
As the Crow Flies
2022 · Kenan · 24 ep.
-
7.4
My Home My Destiny
2019 · Mehdi Karaca · 43 ep.
-
7.8
Bitter Lands
2018 · Hakan Gümüşoğlu/Mehmet Kara · 39 ep.
-
7.0
Muhtesem Ikili
2018 · Mert Barca · 12 ep.
-
7.9
Price Of Passion
2017 · Ferhat Aslan · 32 ep.
-
5.9
Intersection
2016 · Ali Nejat Karasu · 31 ep.
-
7.4
Merhamet
2013 · Firat · 44 ep.
-
7.5
İffet
2011 · Cemil · 73 ep.
People data: TMDb.
Cast
6.1
7.3
7.6