Jorge Grau
Jorge Grau is known for The Living Dead at Manchester Morgue (1974), The Legend of Blood Castle (1973), Hunting Ground (1983).
Biography
Jorge Grau Solá was a Spanish director, scriptwriter, playwright and painter.
Questions about Jorge Grau
How many Jorge Grau films are in the catalogue?
The CineQuiz catalogue has 25 films with Jorge Grau, from 1958 to 2022.
What is the best rated Jorge Grau film?
The best rated Jorge Grau film in the catalogue is The Living Dead at Manchester Morgue (1974), rated 6.4.
What was the first Jorge Grau film?
The first Jorge Grau film in the catalogue is The Living Dead at Manchester Morgue, from 1974.
People data: TMDb.
Known for
-
6.0 The Rash One
1964
-
5.6 Acteón
1967
-
6.4 The Living Dead at Manchester Morgue
1974
-
7.0 La punyalada
1990
-
5.3 The Legend of Blood Castle
1973
-
6.0 The Man Who Saw Frankenstein Cry
2010
-
4.5 Tuset Street
1968
-
5.5 Hunting Ground
1983
-
6.6 Story of a Girl Alone
1971
-
4.0 Love Letters of a Nun
1978
-
6.8 Wild Session
2019
-
6.3 Summer Night
1963
Full filmography
30 films — 25 in the catalogue
-
Marauders from the Mediterranean: The Macabre Magic of the Spanish Zombie Film
2022 · Self
-
Jorge Grau: Catalonia's Cult Film King
2020 · self
-
6.8 Wild Session
2019 · Self - Filmmaker
-
5.5 Queridos monstruos
2014 · Self
-
6.0 Clawing! A Journey Through the Spanish Horror
2014 · Self - Director
-
7.4 Horror Europa with Mark Gatiss
2012 · Self
-
4.9 En fuera de juego
2012 · Guardia Aeropuerto
-
Los perversos rostros de Víctor Israel
2010 · Himself
-
6.0 The Man Who Saw Frankenstein Cry
2010 · Self
-
6.2 El florido pensil
2002 · Obispo
-
Jorge Grau on The Living Dead at Manchester Morgue
2000
-
5.5 El sexo ataca (1ª jornada)
1979
-
5.1 Blood and Passion
1976 · Man in the street (Uncredited)
-
4.5 Chicas de club
1972 · Entrevistador (uncredited)
-
7.0 La Rana Verde
1958
-
5.6 Acteón
1967
-
6.0 The Rash One
1964
-
10.0 Tiempos mejores
1994
-
7.0 La punyalada
1990
-
5.5 Hunting Ground
1983
-
6.5 La leyenda del tambor
1981
-
7.0 The Shameful Secret of a Good Boy
1976
-
4.0 La siesta
1976
-
6.4 The Living Dead at Manchester Morgue
1974
-
5.3 The Legend of Blood Castle
1973
-
6.6 Story of a Girl Alone
1971
-
4.5 Tuset Street
1968
-
6.5 A Love Story
1967
-
6.3 Summer Night
1963
-
4.0 Love Letters of a Nun
1978
People data: TMDb.
Cast