CineQuiz

Khaled Sarhan

خالد سرحان

Khaled Sarhan is known for X-Large (2011), The Danish Experience (2003), The Embassy in the Building (2005).

Biography

Egyptian actor and writer born in 1979. He started acting in the late 1990s by appearing in supporting roles. His film roles include Prince of Darkness, The Danish Experiment and Karim's Harem. Among his TV roles are Season of Flowers, Al-Helaly's Way and Abdeen Palace. He also co-wrote Prince of Darkness and The Dictator.

Questions about Khaled Sarhan

How many Khaled Sarhan films are in the catalogue?

The CineQuiz catalogue has 17 films with Khaled Sarhan, from 1998 to 2025.

What was the first Khaled Sarhan film?

The first Khaled Sarhan film in the catalogue is X-Large, from 2011.

People data: TMDb.

Known for

People data: TMDb.

Cast