Lee Han
이한
Lee Han is known for Innocent Witness (2019), The Piper (2015), Punch (2011).
Biography
Lee Han (born 1970) is a South Korean film director and screenwriter. He is best known for the coming-of-age film Punch, which became one of the biggest hits on the South Korean box office in 2011.
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Questions about Lee Han
How many Lee Han films are in the catalogue?
The CineQuiz catalogue has 8 films with Lee Han, from 2002 to 2023.
What was the first Lee Han film?
The first Lee Han film in the catalogue is Punch, from 2011.
Who has Lee Han worked with the most?
In the catalogue, Lee Han shares the most credits with 남나영 (2 films).
People data: TMDb.
Known for
Full filmography
11 films — 8 in the catalogue
Series and TV shows
1 titles
People data: TMDb.
Cast
7.8
7.1
6.9
7.2
7.4
5.8
8.3
6.3
6.3
6.1
7.0