Mora Recalde
Mora Recalde is known for Chile '76 (2022), The Woman in the Line (2025), Sinfonía para Ana (2017).
Biography
Mora Recalde is an Argentine theatre, film, and television actress and casting director.
Questions about Mora Recalde
How many Mora Recalde films are in the catalogue?
The CineQuiz catalogue has 6 films with Mora Recalde, from 2014 to 2025.
What was the first Mora Recalde film?
The first Mora Recalde film in the catalogue is Chile '76, from 2022.
People data: TMDb.
Known for
Full filmography
13 films — 6 in the catalogue
-
7.5 The Woman in the Line
2025 · Clara
-
La propia piel
2025
-
Martín García
2024 · Madre
-
2.0 Daughter
2023 · La China
-
6.8 Chile '76
2022 · Nurse
-
6.8 The Hunter's Silence
2019 · Sara
-
Unidad XV
2018 · Esmeralda
-
3.4 El padre de mis hijos
2018 · Eva
-
7.2 Sinfonía para Ana
2017 · Isa adulta
-
Granada y al paraiso
2016 · Julia
-
4.6 Darkness by Day
2014
-
La revolución es un sueño eterno
2012 · Ángela Castelli
-
5.0 Capital (Todo el mundo va a Buenos Aires)
2007 · Mara
People data: TMDb.
Cast