CineQuiz

Nicolas Randel

Nicolas Randel is known for Almost Brothers (2025), Extraklasse 2+ (2021), Be My Baby (2014).

Biography

Nicolas Randel is a German actor and visual artist. He lives and works in Cologne and is known for his theater and film roles as well as his artistic work at Kunsthaus Kat18.

Questions about Nicolas Randel

How many Nicolas Randel films are in the catalogue?

The CineQuiz catalogue has 4 films with Nicolas Randel, from 2014 to 2025.

What was the first Nicolas Randel film?

The first Nicolas Randel film in the catalogue is Be My Baby, from 2014.

People data: TMDb.

Known for

People data: TMDb.

Cast