CineQuiz

Peter Martin

Peter Martin is known for Brassed Off (1996), Funny Bones (1995), Rik Mayall Presents: Dancing Queen (1993).

Biography

Born 1934, Peter Martin was an English actor best known for playing Joe Carroll in The Royle Family and Len Reynolds in Emmerdale. As well as this, he appeared in many other productions on both screen and stage. He passed away on 19th April 2023.

Questions about Peter Martin

How many Peter Martin films are in the catalogue?

The CineQuiz catalogue has 13 films with Peter Martin, from 1977 to 2018.

What is the best rated Peter Martin film?

The best rated Peter Martin film in the catalogue is Brassed Off (1996), rated 7.0.

What was the first Peter Martin film?

The first Peter Martin film in the catalogue is Funny Bones, from 1995.

People data: TMDb.

Known for

People data: TMDb.

Cast