CineQuiz

Renée Adorée

Renée Adorée is known for The Big Parade (1925), Day Dreams (1922), Show People (1928).

Biography

Renée Adorée (born Jeanne de la Fonte; 30 September 1898 – 5 October 1933) was a French actress who appeared in Hollywood silent movies during the 1920s. She is most famous for her role as Melisande in the melodramatic romance and war epic The Big Parade.

Questions about Renée Adorée

How many Renée Adorée films are in the catalogue?

The CineQuiz catalogue has 17 films with Renée Adorée, from 1922 to 1942.

What is the best rated Renée Adorée film?

The best rated Renée Adorée film in the catalogue is The Big Parade (1925), rated 7.6.

What was the first Renée Adorée film?

The first Renée Adorée film in the catalogue is Day Dreams, from 1922.

Who has Renée Adorée worked with the most?

In the catalogue, Renée Adorée shares the most credits with Hugh Wynn (2 films), Irving Thalberg (2 films) and John Arnold (2 films).

People data: TMDb.

Known for

Full filmography

46 films — 17 in the catalogue

People data: TMDb.

Cast