CineQuiz

Sofía Carrera

Sofía Carrera is known for Sobreviviendo mis XV (2023), Noise (2022), Loco México Mágico (2026).

Biography

In 2021, she won a contest on the music channel Telehit, to be advised on her image and musical work, supporting her desire to be a singer. Through her YouTube channel, she released her first original song, "Tóxica De Corazón", showing that her talent and ability go beyond her great interpretation of covers.

In 2023 she starred in the staging of "Mamma Mia!" at the Teatro Insurgentes, one of the largest and most important theaters in Mexico City.

Questions about Sofía Carrera

How many Sofía Carrera films are in the catalogue?

The CineQuiz catalogue has 3 films with Sofía Carrera, from 2022 to 2026.

What is the best rated Sofía Carrera film?

The best rated Sofía Carrera film in the catalogue is Sobreviviendo mis XV (2023), rated 7.5.

What was the first Sofía Carrera film?

The first Sofía Carrera film in the catalogue is Sobreviviendo mis XV, from 2023.

People data: TMDb.

Known for

People data: TMDb.

Cast