Stan Adams
Stan Adams is known for The Hudsucker Proxy (1994), Fever Lake (1997), Pools (2025).
Biography
Stan Adams was born on November 4, 1944 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for The Hudsucker Proxy (1994), Red Faction (2001) and The Untouchables (1993).
Questions about Stan Adams
How many Stan Adams films are in the catalogue?
The CineQuiz catalogue has 4 films with Stan Adams, from 1994 to 2025.
What is the best rated Stan Adams film?
The best rated Stan Adams film in the catalogue is The Hudsucker Proxy (1994), rated 7.1.
What was the first Stan Adams film?
The first Stan Adams film in the catalogue is The Hudsucker Proxy, from 1994.
People data: TMDb.
Known for
Full filmography
6 films — 4 in the catalogue
Series and TV shows
3 titles
People data: TMDb.
Cast
7.1
6.5
5.6
3.1
10.0
8.4
8.3
8.4