Vitina Marcus
Vitina Marcus is known for The Lost World (1960), Taras Bulba (1962), Bedtime Story (1964).
Biography
Vitina Marcus is a retired American actress. Marcus was a student of Lee Strasberg's. She appeared in numerous television shows throughout the 1950s and '60s.
Questions about Vitina Marcus
How many Vitina Marcus films are in the catalogue?
The CineQuiz catalogue has 5 films with Vitina Marcus, from 1958 to 1982.
What is the best rated Vitina Marcus film?
The best rated Vitina Marcus film in the catalogue is The Lost World (1960), rated 5.8.
What was the first Vitina Marcus film?
The first Vitina Marcus film in the catalogue is The Lost World, from 1960.
People data: TMDb.
Known for
Full filmography
5 films — 5 in the catalogue
Series and TV shows
8 titles
People data: TMDb.
Cast
5.8
6.3
6.3
4.9
5.5
7.6
7.3
5.6
7.2
7.3
6.7
6.7
6.7